Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX XXe, MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS
was auctioned on: 29 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Peder Jacob Marius KNUDSEN (1868-1944)

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,116 - US$1,674
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3, Views: 10

Premier rayon de soleil après la tempête Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Peder Knudsen et daté 1927. Dim.: 81 x 100 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DELON - HOEBANX
Title: TABLEAUX XXe, MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS
Date of the auction: 29 May 2019
Address: DELON - HOEBANX
Salle 16 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris