Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
was auctioned on: 8 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Peder Jacob Marius KNUDSEN (1868-1944)

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$662 - US$883
Price realised:  €750
ca. US$827
Lot number 5, Views: 41

Premier rayon de soleil après la tempête, 1927 Huile sur toile Signée Peder Knudsen et datée 1927 en bas à gauche Dim.: 81 x 100 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DELON - HOEBANX
Title: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2019
Address: DELON - HOEBANX
Salle 4 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris