Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Celebrating 60 years – ONLINE ONLY
was auctioned on: 12 September 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ohne Titel

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$546 - US$765
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 24, Views: 12

Penck, AR (Ralf Winkler)
1939 Dresden - 2017 Zürich
Farbserigrafie auf Büttenkarton. 112 x 93cm (130 x 99cm). Signiert und bezeichnet. Ex. e.a.
Zustand:
Blattkanten minimal gebräunt. Minimaler Fingerabdruck im linken unteren Randbereich. Minimaler strichförmiger Papiereindruck mittig an der oberen Kante. Verso minimale Verschmutzung im rechten Randbereich. Ansonsten befindet sich das Blatt in einem sehr guten Zustand
Colour silkscreen on laid card. 112 x 93cm (130 x 99cm). Signed and inscribed. Number artist's proof.
Condition:
Sheet edges minimally discoloured. Minimal fingerprint in the lower left margin. Minimal
paper indent in lines centrally in the upper edge. Verso minimal staining in the right
margin. Otherwise the sheet is in very good condition.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Title: Celebrating 60 years – ONLINE ONLY
Date of the auction: 12 Sep 2019, 18:00
Viewing:

Address: Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Hitzelerstr. 2
50968 Köln
[email protected] · +49 (0)221 9258620 · +49 (0)221 9258624