Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts d'Asie
was auctioned on: 23 June 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PENDENTIF EN AGATE DYNASTIE QING, XIX E SIÈCLE

Archive
Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500
ca. US$1,347 - US$1,684
Price realised:  €8,750
ca. US$9,825
Lot number 81, Views: 14

Pendentif en agate Dynastie Qing, XIXE siècle AN AGATE PENDANT, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY sculpté en forme de double-gourde enveloppée dans des feuilles ondulées 5 cm; 2 in.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Arts d'Asie
Date of the auction: 23 Jun 2016
Address: Sotheby's
Paris