Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: HISTOIRE & CHEVALERIE
was auctioned on: 28 April 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €60 - €80
ca. US$71 - US$94
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 72, Views: 6

Perse / Iran - Ordre d'Homayoun, bijou de chevalier en argent, le centre en vermeil émaillé, signé au dos Arthus-Bertrand et poinçon pour l'exportation (traces d'oxydation), sans ruban. 59 mm France, seconde moitié du XXe siècle. TTB

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Beaussant Lefèvre
Title: HISTOIRE & CHEVALERIE
Date of the auction: 28 Apr 2021
Address: Beaussant Lefèvre
Salle 11 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris