Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: HISTOIRE & CHEVALERIE
was auctioned on: 28 April 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €120 - €150
ca. US$141 - US$177
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 71, Views: 5

Perse / Iran - Ordre d'Homayoun, bijou de commandeur en argent, le centre en vermeil émaillé, poinçon d'Arthus-Bertrand pour l'exportation, sans ruban. 94 x 68 mm France, seconde moitié du XXe siècle. TTB à SUP

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Beaussant Lefèvre
Title: HISTOIRE & CHEVALERIE
Date of the auction: 28 Apr 2021
Address: Beaussant Lefèvre
Salle 11 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris