Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: GRANDE VENTE DE PRESTIGE au CHATEAU de TILLOLOY
was auctioned on: 2 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PETIT BRONZE ANIMALIER "CERF ET BICHE

Archive
Estimate: €80 - €100
ca. US$89 - US$111
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 15, Views: 19

PETIT BRONZE ANIMALIER "CERF ET BICHE" DE Christophe FRATIN (1801-1864) En bronze patiné, reposant sur une base rectangulaire à pans coupés signés "FRATIN". Petits accidents (manque aux bois) Fonte ancienne H : 8 x L : 13,5 x P : 6 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: OISE ENCHERES
Title: GRANDE VENTE DE PRESTIGE au CHATEAU de TILLOLOY
Date of the auction: 2 Nov 2019
Address: OISE ENCHERES
avenue Bourbon 4
Hôtel des Ventes de Chantilly
60500 Chantilly
[email protected] · +33 (0)3 44575000 · +33 (0)3 44575515