Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts de la Chine
was auctioned on: 14 December 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Petit brûle-parfum tripode

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €100
ca. US$137
Lot number 99, Views: 20

Petit brûle-parfum tripode couvert en bronze, orné de deux cartouches en relief à décor de chimère, la prise du couvercle en forme de lion bouddhique. Chine, XIXe siècle. H. 14 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Daguerre
Title: Arts de la Chine
Date of the auction: 14 Dec 2013
Address: Daguerre
5bis rue du Cirque
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 45630260 · +33 (0)1 45630261