Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ASIAN ARTS
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Petit brûle-parfum tripode couvert et groupe en agate

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €400
ca. US$340 - US$453
Price realised:  €300
ca. US$340
Lot number 169, Views: 59

Petit brûle-parfum tripode couvert et groupe en agate Chine, début du XXe et XXe siècle Le brûle-parfum orné de deux anses supportant des anneaux mobiles, le groupe à décor de deux liuhai et chauve-souris. H. 6 et 6,2 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Daguerre
Title: ASIAN ARTS
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Daguerre
Hôtel Drouot, salle 11