Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: objets d'art et d'ameublement
was auctioned on: 8 September 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Petit brûle parfum tripode en bronze et émaux

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$448 - US$672
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 83, Views: 11

Petit brûle parfum tripode en bronze et émaux cloisonnés polychrome sur fond bleu à décor de médaillons et rinceaux de lotus. Chine, XVIIème siècle Petits chocs et accidents, restauration ancienne aux anses H. : 10.5, L. : 11.5cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: ROSSINI SVV
Title: objets d'art et d'ameublement
Date of the auction: 8 Sep 2016
Address: ROSSINI SVV
rue Rossini 7
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53345500 · +33 (0)1 42471026