Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Montigny
was auctioned on: 19 November 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Petite armoire estampillée P.G

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €2,400
ca. US$3,055
Lot number 239, Views: 11

Petite armoire à un vantail en placage de bois de violette. Elle repose sur une base pleine. (accidents et restauration). Estampillée P.G. Début de l’époque Louis XV. H. 189 L. 64 P. 39 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Daguerre
Title: Montigny
Date of the auction: 19 Nov 2008
Address: Daguerre
5bis rue du Cirque
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 45630260 · +33 (0)1 45630261