Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Art d'Asie - 15 décembre 2015
was auctioned on: 15 December 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PETITE CONSOLE EN BOIS SCULPTÉ, CHINE, PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XXe SIÈCLE

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €650
ca. US$707
Lot number 135, Views: 53

PETITE CONSOLE EN BOIS SCULPTÉ, CHINE, PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XXe SIÈCLE Le plateau rectangulaire reposant sur quatre pieds carrés, le bandeau sculpté et ajouré de branchages fleuris Dimensions : 86,7 x 94,5 x 46 cm (34 x 37 1/4 x 18 in.) A SMALL CARVED WOOD SIDE TABLE, CHINA, FIRST HALF OF 20th CENTURY

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art d'Asie - 15 décembre 2015
Date of the auction: 15 Dec 2015
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020