Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Orfèvrerie
was auctioned on: 26 November 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PETITE COUPE ovale en bronze doré quadripode à décor d'ombellifères. Signée L.KANN

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €200
ca. US$190 - US$254
Price realised:  €350
ca. US$445
Lot number 552, Views: 20

PETITE COUPE ovale en bronze doré quadripode à décor d'ombellifères. Signée L.KANN vers 1900. (Porte le cachet de Siot Decauville, fondeur). Longueur : 21,3 cm Ancienne collection du Musée Christofle.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Beaussant Lefèvre
Title: Orfèvrerie
Date of the auction: 26 Nov 2008
Address: Beaussant Lefèvre
32 rue Drouot
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47704000 · +33 (0)1 47706240