Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 23.03.2020
was auctioned on: 23 March 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pfenninger, Matthias

Archive
Estimate: CHF180 - CHF240
ca. US$191 - US$255
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 6464, Views: 29

Pfenninger, Matthias Auktionsstart: Mo, 23. Mär 2020, 11:00 Nur schriftliches oder online Bieten möglich. (1739 Zürich 1813) "Arc erigé a l'Honneur de Sept. Severe". Kol. Umrissradierung nach M.V. Brandoin. 27x41,2 cm. Gerahmt. - Der 'Arco degli Argentari' (Argentarierbogen) in Rom neben der Kirche San Giorgio. Zu Ehren des Kaisers Septimus Severus errichtet.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Schuler Auktionen AG
Title: Auction 23.03.2020
Date of the auction: 23 Mar 2020 - 27 Mar 2020
Address: Schuler Auktionen AG
Seestr. 341
8038 Zürich
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 43 3997010 · +41 43 3997011