Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 26.04.2006
was auctioned on: 26 April 2006
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PHILIPPE PASQUA (NE EN 1965)

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,454 - US$3,681
Price realised:  €10,800
ca. US$13,252
Lot number 330, Views: 16

PHILIPPE PASQUA (NE EN 1965) Sans titre signé et daté 'Pasqua Philippe 1998' (au dos) huile, collages et feutres sur papier marouflé sur toile 220 x 232 cm. (86 5/8 x 91 3/8 in.) Peint en 1998

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 26.04.2006
Date of the auction: 26 Apr 2006
Address: Christie's
Paris