Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Post-War & Contemporain - 04 avril 2017
was auctioned on: 4 April 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Philippe PASQUA (Né en 1965) EMILE - 1995

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €7,800
ca. US$8,363
Lot number 60, Views: 19

Philippe PASQUA (Né en 1965) EMILE - 1995 Technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur toile (triptyque) Signée et datée en bas à droite de chaque oeuvre "Pasqua, 1995", contresignée, datée et titrée au dos de chaque oeuvre "Emile, Philippe Pasqua, 1995" 80 x 80 cm chaque Hauteur : 80 Largeur : 240 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris Commentaire : MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER LAID DOWN ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT OF EACH WORK; SIGNED AGAIN, DATED AND TITLED ON THE REVERSE OF EACH WORK

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Post-War & Contemporain - 04 avril 2017
Date of the auction: 4 Apr 2017
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020