Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Post War & Contemporain - 20 octobre 2014
was auctioned on: 20 October 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Philippe PASQUA (Né en 1965) SANS TITRE - 1992

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €5,200
ca. US$6,589
Lot number 96, Views: 23

Philippe PASQUA (Né en 1965) SANS TITRE - 1992 Technique mixte sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "Philippe Pasqua, 92", contresignée, datée, dédicacée et annotée au dos "Philippe Pasqua, 1992, sans titre, Pour Arnaud, Bon Anniversaire, le 7.03.92" Hauteur : 109,50 Largeur : 105 cm Commentaire : MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED AGAIN, DATED, DEDICATED AND INSCRIBED ON THE REVERSE

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Post War & Contemporain - 20 octobre 2014
Date of the auction: 20 Oct 2014
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020