Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)
"Mirino verde" 1962
oil on canvas
cm 50x40
Signed, titled and dated 1962 on the reverse
Provenance
Marlborough Gallery, Rome
Galleria Lorenzelli, Milan
Private collection, Milan
Literature
G. Crisafi, J. Lassaigne, M. Volpi Orlandini "Dorazio" Venice, Alfieri, 1977, n.572 ill.
IT
"Mirino verde" 1962
olio su tela
cm 50x40
Provenienza
Marlborough Galleria d'Arte, Roma
Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
G. Crisalfi, J. Lassaigne, M. Volpi Orlandini "Dorazio" Venezia, Alfieri, 1977, n.572 ill.
"Mirino verde" 1962
oil on canvas
cm 50x40
Provenance
Marlborough Gallery, Rome
Galleria Lorenzelli, Milan
Private collection, Milan
Literature
IT
"Mirino verde" 1962
olio su tela
cm 50x40
Provenienza
Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia