Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
was auctioned on: 3 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PIERRE ALECHINSKY (NÉ EN 1927)

Archive
Estimate: €30,000 - €50,000
ca. US$33,639 - US$56,066
Price realised:  €61,500
ca. US$68,961
Lot number 173, Views: 66

Tequila
PIERRE ALECHINSKY (NÉ EN 1927) Tequila signé 'Alechinsky' (en bas à droite); signé, titré, daté et situé 'Alechinsky 1983 NY Tequila' (au dos) acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile 105 x 150 cm. (41 3/8 x 59 in.) Réailsé en 1983.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
Date of the auction: 3 Jun 2015 - 4 Jun 2015
Address: Christie's
3-4 June 2015, Paris