Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 5 June 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

PIERRE ALECHINSKY (NÉ EN 1927)

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$5,275 - US$7,913
Price realised:  €10,625
ca. US$14,013
Lot number 115, Views: 60

Défigure
PIERRE ALECHINSKY (NÉ EN 1927) Défigure signé 'Alechinsky' (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté 'ALECHINSKY DÉFIGURE IX 1961' (sur le châssis) huile sur toile 24 x 19.2 cm. (9 7/8 x 7 5/8 in.) Peint en 1961.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 5 Jun 2013
Address: Christie's
5 June 2013, Paris