Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX XIXe & MODERNES
was auctioned on: 26 March 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pierre-Eugène MONTEZIN (1874-1946)

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$27,645 - US$41,467
Price realised:  €70,125
ca. US$96,930
Lot number 60, Views: 657

La fenêtre Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titré au dos Bouquet de fleurs sur une étiquette et numéroté D16.292 92 x 73.5 cm - 361/4 x 29 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on the reverse and numbered D16. 292 Provenance Collection privée, France Acquis auprès de l'artiste lors d'une exposition à la galerie Raphaël Gérald à Paris en 1943, n°10 du catalogue Conservé depuis

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: TABLEAUX XIXe & MODERNES
Date of the auction: 26 Mar 2014
Address: Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431