Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 1850-1950
was auctioned on: 23 May 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pierre Eugène MONTEZIN

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €57,000
ca. US$88,674
Lot number 183, Views: 591

Pierre Eugène MONTEZIN (1874-1946) La Baignade Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 118 x 163 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Daguerre
Title: 1850-1950
Date of the auction: 23 May 2008
Address: Daguerre
5bis rue du Cirque
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 45630260 · +33 (0)1 45630261