Pierre-Joseph WALLAERT Lille, 1753 - Paris, 1812 Foule fuyant une ville en feu

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$6,607 - US$8,809
Price realised:  €13,650
ca. US$15,031
Lot number 59, Views: 31

Pierre-Joseph WALLAERT Lille, 1753 - Paris, 1812 Foule fuyant une ville en feu Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Signée et datée 'P. Wallaert / 1810' en bas au centre Crownd fleeing from a burning city, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by P. J. Wallaert Hauteur : 75 Largeur : 110,50 cm Provenance : Collection Rémy de Polignac

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Maîtres anciens & du XIXe siècle - 13 novembre 2019
Date of the auction: 13 Nov 2019
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020