Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Mobilier & objets d'art
was auctioned on: 9 April 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pierre Joseph WALLAERT (Lille 1753 - Paris vers 1812)

Archive
Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000
ca. US$7,875 - US$11,025
Price realised:  €5,500
ca. US$8,662
Lot number 116, Views: 10

Pêcheurs près d'une cascade Toile. 65,5 x 85 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite J. Wallaert 1809. RM

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SVV Farrando
Title: Mobilier & objets d'art
Date of the auction: 9 Apr 2008
Address: SVV Farrando
Drouot Richelieu - salle 01