Auction archive: Lot number 392

Pierre Soulages*, 1958 Lithograph No. 8

Auction 08.05.2021
8 May 2021
Reserve
€6,000
ca. US$7,219

Auction 08.05.2021
8 May 2021
Reserve
€6,000
ca. US$7,219

Pierre Soulages* (*1919) Deutsch: Lithographie No. 8. 1958. Farblithographie auf ARCHES. Motiv: 64 x 48cm. Blatt: 75,5 x 56 cm. Exemplar: 135/250. Unten rechts mit Bleistift nummeriert, unten rechts signiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. English: Lithograph No. 8. 1958. Color lithograph on ARCHES. Motif: 64 x 48cm. Sheet: 75.5 x 56 cm. Copy: 135/250. Numbered in pencil lower right, signed lower right. Framed behind glass.

8 May 2021
KUNST & DESIGN AUKTIONSHAUS SCHOPS TUROWSKI
Wiedstr. 21
47799 Krefeld
info@kunstunddesign-auktionen.de
+49 (0) 2151 154 6127
+49 (0) 2151 154 7018

8 May 2021
Wiedstr. 21
47799 Krefeld
+49 (0) 2151 154 6127
+49 (0) 2151 154 7018