Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: HAUTE- EPOQUE & CURIOSITES
was auctioned on: 27 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$971 - US$1,457
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 212, Views: 19

Pique-cierge en bronze. Tige avec noeud médian aplati, base circulaire moulurée tripode reposant sur des griffes stylisées, coupelle bordée de filets. France ou Pays-Bas, XIIIe siècle Hauteur: 14,3 cm (pique raccourcie)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: HAUTE- EPOQUE & CURIOSITES
Date of the auction: 27 Jan 2021
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Drouot - Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris