Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
was auctioned on: 4 April 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €250 - €350
ca. US$329 - US$460
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 114, Views: 13

PLAQUE ORNEMENTALE ART DES STEPPES - ORDOS, CIRCA 5° SIÈCLE AVANT NOTRE ÈRE Bronze Beau motif ajouré de deux dragons entrelacés. Patine archéologique. 5,5 x 11 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Arts Premiers - Arts d’Asie et d’Afrique
Date of the auction: 4 Apr 2012
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124