Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Porcelaines et Faïences du XVI au XIXe siècle
was auctioned on: 5 December 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

NOVE DI BASSANO

Archive
Estimate: €250 - €300
ca. US$329 - US$395
Price realised:  €150
ca. US$197
Lot number 114, Views: 3

Plat rond à bord contourné à décor polychrome de branchages fleuris. XVIIIè siècle. Égrenures. D. 32 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pescheteau-Badin
Title: Porcelaines et Faïences du XVI au XIXe siècle
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2011
Address: Pescheteau-Badin
16 rue de la Grange Batelière
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47705090 · +33 (0)1 48010445