Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 189
was auctioned on: 13 March 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pocket watch stand with bronze figure

Archive
Opening: €330
ca. US$402
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 788, Views: 9

Taschenuhrständer mit Bronze-Figur, auf einer rotgeflammten Marmorsäule sitzender Inkubus mit Fledermausflügeln, Schwanz und Hörnern in vergoldeter Bronze, Gewicht ca. 6 kg mit defekter Schlüsseltaschenuhr, 19.Jh., (7987), H = 38 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Galerie + Auktionshaus Peter Klöter
Title: Auktion 189
Date of the auction: 13 Mar 2021, 12:00
Address: Galerie + Auktionshaus Peter Klöter
Schloß Dätzingen, Postfach 1150
71117 Grafenau
[email protected] · +49 (0)7033 43484 · +49 (0)7033 44619