Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 27 October 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Oskar Kokoschka *

Archive
Opening: €150
ca. US$173
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-026094/0018, Views: 62

(Pöchlarn 1886-1980 Villeneuve) Action Painter, im Stein monogrammiert und datiert: O K 1959, Lithographie auf Velin, Blattgröße ca. 63 x 49,5 cm, Lichtrand, Papier-Einriss oben rechts, verglast, gerahmt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 27 Oct 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz