Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Sander Collection
was auctioned on: 10 June 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Heinrich Hoerle

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$9,745 - US$14,617
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 606, Views: 7

„Porträt Jankel Adler“. 1932 Grafit auf Velin. 50,6 × 42 cm. (19 ⅞ × 16 ½ in.) Oben rechts monogrammiert und datiert: 19 h 32. Unten betitelt: Jankel Adler Werkverzeichnis: Backes V 167. [3459]

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Villa Grisebach Auktionen GmbH
Title: Sander Collection
Date of the auction: 10 Jun 2021
Address: Villa Grisebach Auktionen GmbH
Fasanenstr. 25
10719 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 8859150 · +49 (0)30 8824145