Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: HISTOIRE ET CHEVALERIE
was auctioned on: 12 February 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €60 - €80
ca. US$65 - US$87
Price realised:  €100
ca. US$109
Lot number 141, Views: 4

Portugal - Lot de quatre médailles en bronze sans ruban: deux médailles des Campagnes de l'armée portugaise, 1916 (33 mm); une médaille militaire pour bons services 1910 (33 mm); une médaille de la Police pour bons services, 1926 (37,5 mm). France, premier quart du XXe siècle. SUP

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Beaussant Lefèvre
Title: HISTOIRE ET CHEVALERIE
Date of the auction: 12 Feb 2020
Address: Beaussant Lefèvre
32 rue Drouot
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47704000 · +33 (0)1 47706240