Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts d'Asie, africain, océanien, et chinois
was auctioned on: 22 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

NIGÉRIA

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$445 - US$668
Price realised:  €520
ca. US$579
Lot number 4, Views: 12

Poteau de chefferie IGBO Sculpté d'une femme de haut rang, une main sur la tête de deux enfants. Patine de Kaolin. H. 108 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: Arts d'Asie, africain, océanien, et chinois
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2019
Address: Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431