Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Design des XXe & XXIe siècles
was auctioned on: 26 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

POUL KJAERHOLM (1929 - 1980)

Archive
Estimate: €3,500 - €4,500
ca. US$3,960 - US$5,092
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 750, Views: 14

EKC 22 Paire de chauffeuses Cuir bordeaux et lames d'acier nickelé mat Estampille de l'éditeur. Paar zetels Bordeaux leder en vernikkeld staal. Stempel van de uitgever. 1955. Ed. E. Kold Christensen H.72 cm L.62 cm P.60 cm Bibliographie/Bibliografie: The furniture of Poul Kjaerholm, Catalogue raisonné, Michael Sheridan, 2007, p. 72-77

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Design des XXe & XXIe siècles
Date of the auction: 26 Jun 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Bruxelles, Chaussée de Charleroi, 89 B-1060 Bruxelles