Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art d'Afrique
was auctioned on: 15 December 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €350 - €500
ca. US$431 - US$616
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 126, Views: 1

POULIE DE METIER A TISSER SENOUFO (Côte d’Ivoire). Zoomorphe en bois sculpté à belle patine brillante, sommée d’une tête de calao. Les lignes, très pure, sont magnifiques par leur sobriété. 16,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: ArtEnchères
Title: Art d'Afrique
Date of the auction: 15 Dec 2014
Address: ArtEnchères
2 et 4 rue Saint Firmin
69008 Lyon
[email protected] · +33 (0) 4 78 00 86 65