Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Juwelen und erlesener Schmuck
was auctioned on: 6 December 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Prächtiges Saphir-Brillant-Collier

Archive
Reserve: €5,000
ca. US$6,165
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1058, Views: 18

Prächtiges Saphir-Brillant-Collier Deutsch Ende 20. Jh. GG 18 Kt. Feine Ankerglieder mit diamantiertem Schmuckverschluss. Schauseite besetzt mit sieben hochfeinen Saphircabochons von zus. 24,39 ct, entouriert und begleitet von 117 Diamant-Brillanten von zus. 4 ct I.F.-V.V.S., Weiß. L. 42 cm. 27,7 gr. Magnificent sapphire diamond necklace. Germany late 20th C. Yellow gold 18k, seven sapphires weighing 24,39 carats and 117 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 4 carats.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Title: Juwelen und erlesener Schmuck
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2014
Address: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Schloss Sulzburg, Hauptstr. 62
79295 Sulzburg
[email protected]upp.de · +49 (0)76 34 50380 · +49 (0)76 34 503850