Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Orlik, Emil

Archive
Estimate: €250
ca. US$278
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 19, Views: 9

Prag, 1870 - Berlin, 1932
Versch., R.
2 Bl.: Weiblicher Akt; Wartende. Radierung auf Bütten. Beide in Bleistift unten rechts signiert.
Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Filmemachers, Drehbuchautors, Schauspielers und Regisseurs Norbert Beilharz.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696