Property from the Crex CollectionFrançois Morellet1926 - 20165 trames de tirets 60mm x4mm 0°36°72°108°144° signed, titled, dated 1972 and inscribed on the reversescreenprint ink on pannel80 x 80 cm; 31 ½ x 31 ½ in. Executed in 1972, this work is number 1 from an edition of 3 works, however this one was the only one to ever be produced. This work is unique. This work is registered in the François Morellet Archives under number 72075.__________________________________________________________________________ Provenant de la Collection CrexFrançois Morellet1926 - 20165 trames de tirets 60mm x4mm 0°36°72°108°144° signé, titré, daté 1972 et inscrit au dosencre sérigraphique sur panneau80 x 80 cm; 31 ½ x 31 ½ in.Exécutée en 1972, cette œuvre est le numéro 1 d'une édition de 3 exemplaires, mais elle fut la seule à être produite. Cette oeuvre est unique. Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives François Morellet sous le numéro 72075.