Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Schmuck, Kunst & Antiquitäten
was auctioned on: 10 June 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Prunkschale, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert

Archive
Opening: €220
ca. US$269
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 195-039376/0005, Views: 9

Porzellan, teils purpurfarbener Fond, farbig gemaltes Blumenbukett und Streublumen in goldbronzierten reliefierten Rocaillekartuschen, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Durchmesser ca. 28,5 cm, Gebrauchsspuren

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Schmuck, Kunst & Antiquitäten
Date of the auction: 10 Jun 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Salzburg