Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst & Antiquitäten
was auctioned on: 11 February 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Prunkschale, Porzellanmanufaktur Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert

Archive
Opening: €160
ca. US$175
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024496/0014, Views: 14

Porzellan, weiß, glasiert, Spiegel und Kartuschen mit polychrom gemalten Blumenensembles, teils vergoldet, Durchmesser 29,5 cm, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, eingepresste Formnummer, Malernummern

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst & Antiquitäten
Date of the auction: 11 Feb 2020
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz