Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €956
ca. US$1,201
Lot number 177, Views: 27

Quatre couverts en métal argenté par ERCUIS en provenance du service NEUILLY pour le paquebot NORMANDIE. Composé de quatre couteaux de table, quatre fourchettes de table, quatre cuillères à soupe, quatre cuillères à café, le tout gravé du monogramme carré de la Compagnie propre au service NEUILLY. Bon état. A set of 4 silver-plated flatwares by ERCUIS of the NEUILLY set from the passenger liner NORMANDIE, include 4 knifes, 4 forks, 4 soap spoons and 4 coffee spoons. Each engraved with the square company monogramm of the NEUILLY set. In good condition.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente 3 paquebots d’exception « Mermoz - France - Normandie » - 23 mai 2010
Date of the auction: 23 May 2010
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020