Auction archive: Lot number 8

Raoul DUFY (Le Havre, 1877-Forcalquier,1953) LA PASTILLA, 1926

€0
€86,043
ca. US$105,045
Auction archive: Lot number 8

€0
€86,043
ca. US$105,045

Raoul DUFY (Le Havre, 1877-Forcalquier,1953) LA PASTILLA, 1926 Aquarelle sur papier signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à droite: "à Mauricia de Thiers Raoul Dufy 1926" Hauteur : 50 Largeur : 65 cm Provenance : Collection Gustave Coquiot, Paris Vente, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, 23 mars 1928, n°36 Vente, Paris, Palais Galliéra, 21 juin 1966, n°221 Collection particulière, France Expositions : Hambourg, Kunstverein, Essen, Museum Folkwang, "Raoul Dufy", 1967-1968, n°86, planche 81 Milan, Galleria de Milione, "Raoul Dufy", 1969, n°26 (reproduit) Bordeaux, Galerie des Beaux-Arts, "Raoul Dufy", 30 avril-1er septembre 1970, n°136 Monte-Carlo, Sporting club, "Raoul dufy 1877-1953", 1974, n°60 Londres, Wildenstein & Co, "Raoul Dufy", 2-30 octobre 1975, n°38 Galerie Guillon-Laffaille, "Raoul Dufy", septembre-octobre 2008 Bibliographie : Marcelle Berr de Turique, "Raoul Dufy", Paris, 1969, reproduit en couleurs p. 128 Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, "Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels", volume I, Paris, 1981, n°336, reproduit p. 122 Dora Perez-Tibi, "Dufy", Paris, 1989, n°189, reproduit p. 145 Watercolour on paper signed, dated and dedicated lower right: "à Mauricia de Thiers Raoul Dufy 1926" 50 x 65 cm (19,50 x 25,35 in.)

Auction archive: Lot number 8
1 Jun 2010
Artcurial
contact@artcurial.com
+33 (0)1 42992020

Auction archive: Lot number 8
1 Jun 2010
Artcurial
contact@artcurial.com
+33 (0)1 42992020