Auction archive: Lot number 133

Raoul LACHENAL (1885 - 1956) Vers 1935 Vase

€200 - €300
ca. US$223 - US$335
€390
ca. US$436

€200 - €300
ca. US$223 - US$335
€390
ca. US$436

Raoul LACHENAL (1885 - 1956) Vers 1935 Vase piriforme surmonté d'un haut col cylindrique bagué en bronze, émaillé bleu chamarré d'or. Signé "Raoul Lachenal" à l'émail rouge, sous la base. H : 32 cm A pear-shaped ceramic vase by Raoul Lachenal from around 1935, with a deep blue and gold enamelled cover. Signed "Raoul Lachenal" under the base.

28 Jun 2017
Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected]
+33 (0)1 48009944

28 Jun 2017
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected]
+33 (0)1 48009944