Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 06.04.2014
was auctioned on: 6 April 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

RARE PAIRE DE FIGURINES DE LA RENAISSANCE DE L’ECOLE D’AVON

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$276 - US$414
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 650, Views: 23

En terre vernissée polychrome, représentant deux statuettes de mendiants. Petites ébréchures et égratignures. Fontainebleau, Suite de Palissy, 17-18ème siècle Dimensions : 17 et 18 x 6.5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Accademia Fine Art, Palais de la Plage
Title: Auktion 06.04.2014
Date of the auction: 6 Apr 2014
Address: Accademia Fine Art, Palais de la Plage
avenue Princesse Grace 37
98000 Monaco
Monaco
+377 99998670