Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 06.08.2016
was auctioned on: 6 August 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

RARE PAIRE DE FIGURINES RENAISSANCE DE L’ECOLE D’AVON

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$224 - US$336
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 129, Views: 26

Paire de statuettes en terre vernissée polychrome figurant des mendiants. Petites ébréchures Fontainebleau, Suite de Palissy, 17-18ème siècle Dimensions : 17 et 18 x 6,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Accademia Fine Art, Palais de la Plage
Title: Auktion 06.08.2016
Date of the auction: 6 Aug 2016
Address: Accademia Fine Art, Palais de la Plage
avenue Princesse Grace 37
98000 Monaco
Monaco
+377 99998670