Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 27.05.2017
was auctioned on: 27 May 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Reiseikone (Madonna mit Kind)

Archive
Estimate: €300
ca. US$331
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 205, Views: 4

Tempera/Holz. Reliefiertes und graviertes Oklad mit kyrillischer Inschrift, 84 zolotnik Silber. Meisterzeichen "SG" in Kyrillisch, Prüfstempel Ivan Sergeyevich Lebedkin und Moskauer Beschaumarke 1896-1908. Resten von Vergoldung. Moskau um 1900, Maße 14,5 x 18 cm. Zustand 2

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Antikvity Praha s.r.o.
Title: Auction 27.05.2017
Date of the auction: 27 May 2017
Address: Auktionshaus Antikvity Praha s.r.o.
Vyšehradská 2
12800 Prag 2
Czech Republic
[email protected] · +420 608031011