Remigius Adrianus van Haanen (1812–1894) WINTERLANDSCHAFT. Öl auf Leinwand, 21,5x17 cm, links unten sign. „R. Haanen“. Gerahmt. Zustand A. Remigius Adrianus van Haanen – Dutch landscape painter taught by his father Casparus Haanen (1778-1849) and during his studies lived in Amsterdam, Frankfurt am Mein and Vienna where he changed his name to Remy and became known for paintings of Austrian landsapes. In 1850 travelled into Russia where he became known for his winter landscape paintings. Ausrufpreis: 38 000