Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 26 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Remigius Adrianus van Haanen

Archive
Opening: €800
ca. US$971
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 138-073643/0001, Views: 12

(Oosterhoudt 1812-1894 Bad Aussee) Abendliche Landschaft, signiert, undeutlich datiert R. v. Haanen (18)85 (?), Öl auf Leinwand, 31x 54 cm, gerahmt, beschädigt, Rahmen bestoßen, (KN)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 26 Jan 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum