Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Importants bijoux - 15 décembre 2011
was auctioned on: 15 December 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €19,126
ca. US$25,206
Lot number 898, Views: 80

RENE BOIVIN Bague "quatre corps" en or jaune ornées de saphirs jaunes. Poinçon du joaillier R.Boivin. Vers 1950. Tour de doigt : 52. Poids brut : 14,1 g A YELLOW SAPPHIRE AND GOLD RING BY RENE BOIVIN, CIRCA 1950

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Importants bijoux - 15 décembre 2011
Date of the auction: 15 Dec 2011
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020