Richard (Buddy) DI ROSA (né en 1963) LA CONTREBASSE, 1994

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €2,550
ca. US$3,459
Lot number 288, Views: 11

Richard (Buddy) DI ROSA (né en 1963) LA CONTREBASSE, 1994 Sculpture et acrylique sur bois signé et daté au dos "Buddy, 94" Hauteur : 152 Largeur : 65 Profondeur : 40 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Acrylic on wood signed and dated on the reverse "Buddy, 94" Height: 59,28 Width: 25,35 x 15,60 in.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art abstrait et contemporain - 22 mars 2010
Date of the auction: 22 Mar 2010
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020